Back to Search
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

100 North Beach Blvd #1607 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$779,000

Sqft
1,552
Acres
Year
2009
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$502
Date Listed
Aug 18, 2025

Description of 100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : This is a beautiful 2 br ocean front condo with spectacular views of the Atlantic coastline. Gorgeous furnishings, 9ft ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas stove..this is the ideal place for your dream vacation or even your permanent destination! The amenities at North Beach are among Myrtle Beach's finest, 2.5 acre oceanfront pool area with lazy river and swim-up bar, onsite restaurants, Cinziz spa, Beach Fit fitness center- there is something to offer everyone!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2520039

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/18/2025
Listed for sale
$779,000 +48.4%
$502/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520039
9/30/2013
Sold
$525,000 -4.4%
$338/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1119743
12/14/2011
Listed for sale
$549,000
$354/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1119743
Home Worth Check

Interested in 100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 100 North Beach Blvd #1607, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map