Back to Search
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

100 North Beach Blvd #609 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$769,000

Sqft
1,552
Acres
Year
2009
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$495
Date Listed
Nov 25, 2025

Description of 100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Spectacular 2 BR / 2 BA oceanfront condo in the Indigo Building of North Beach Towers. The Hampton floor plan features 9' ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, Master Bath with whirlpool tub and shower, and expansive balcony. North Beach Plantation, 60-acre oceanfront development offers a 2.5-acre pool area with a swim-up bar rated #1 in the US by TripAdvisor, 8 pools, 5 hot tubs, lazy river, world-class spa, Beach Fit fitness center, shuttle, security and 3 on-site restaurants located across from Barefoot Landing.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2528210

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/25/2025
Listed for sale
$769,000 +11.6%
$495/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528210
4/29/2022
Sold
$689,000 -1.4%
$444/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2205944
3/21/2022
Listed for sale
$699,000 +37.1%
$450/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2205944
6/30/2021
Sold
$510,000 -5.5%
$329/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2024999
11/23/2020
Listed for sale
$539,900
$348/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2024999
Home Worth Check

Interested in 100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 100 North Beach Blvd #609, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map