Back to Search
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 3D Tour
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 Explore 3D Tour
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

1005 Sand Dollar Ct North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$479,900

Sqft
1,928
Acres
0.15
Year
1995
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Looking for a fantastic home at the beach? This all brick, one-level home is less than a mile from the ocean and nestled in the highly sought-after Tilghman Forest community. The home is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a large additional heated and cooled sunroom. Open floor plan, a fully renovated kitchen, and luxury vinyl floor plank throughout the home give the home a modern and spacious feel. The community itself has very low HOA fees and access to a large outdoor community pool and clubhouse. Come and see this listing soon, as it certainly will not last long!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2600673

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$512,000 +16.4%
$266/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2600673
6/16/2023
Sold
$440,000 -4.3%
$228/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2306438
4/5/2023
Listed for sale
$460,000 +77%
$239/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2306438
5/30/2018
Sold
$259,900 -3.7%
$135/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1704945
3/1/2017
Listed for sale
$269,900
$140/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1704945
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 1005 Sand Dollar Ct, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map