Back to Search
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1008 Dunbar St Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$274,998

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,044
Acres
0.3
Year
1960
Days on Site
42
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Price Reduction due to sellers moving out of state! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION--Only a few blocks to the Ocean with NO HOA!! Super Cute house and very well maintained!! This is NOT a fixer upper -you can add onto the home to make larger ----Land is zoned Multi-family RMM-BTW and can build 4 or more homes or townhouses depending on sizes of each property -located just on west side of 17 business-All of the beach attractions are at your finger tips! You have plenty of room to park Rv /Boat/ Jet ski/food truck- NO restrictions of parking! Near sky wheel , boardwalk, Broadway at the Beach.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609258

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$279,998 +5.7%
$268/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609258
10/2/2024
Sold
$265,000 -7%
$254/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417857
7/31/2024
Listed for sale
$285,000 +1400%
$273/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417857
1/14/2013
Sold
$19,000 -4.5%
$18/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218580
11/21/2012
Listed for sale
$19,900
$19/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218580
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1008 Dunbar St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map