Back to Search
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

101 Old Course Rd #B Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$289,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
1,750
Acres
Year
2008
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$166
Date Listed
Dec 19, 2025

Description of 101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : This spacious 4BR/4BA condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, flexibility and location. Within the Prince Creek community, you are close to multiple golf courses as well as several beaches, dining, shopping and pickleball - something for everyone! The open floor plan provides great space for both living and entertaining. En suite bathrooms for each bedroom provide both comfort and privacy. With a strong rental history and two lock out single bedroom en suites separate from the main living space, multiple rental configurations are possible. Don't miss this move in ready unit - newer roof, recent HVAC and tankless water heater. Start the New Year right!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529750

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/19/2025
Listed for sale
$309,000 +28.7%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529750
1/29/2021
Sold
$240,000 +2.1%
$137/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2026441
12/18/2020
Listed for sale
$235,000
$134/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2026441
Home Worth Check

Interested in 101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 101 Old Course Rd #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map