Back to Search
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581
10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581

10201 Lake Swamp Rd Nichols, SC 29581

$260,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,434
Acres
4.52
Year
1964
Days on Site
13
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$107
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581

Listing details for 10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581 : Abandoned for over three years this property is not what it once was nor what it could be. This home was built in the 1970's and appears to have great bones and rests on 4 acres in rural Horry County at the corner of Lake Swamp Rd and Pee Dee Highway. If you have the skills and the vision, it can be brought back better than ever! This went under contract immediately. But Seller is open to back up offers.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611970

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Status change
$260,000 0%
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611970
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 +67.9%
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611970
11/3/2014
Sold
$154,900 -13.9%
$64/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1310773
6/11/2013
Listed for sale
$179,900
$74/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1310773
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols SC, 29581?

Location of 10201 Lake Swamp Rd, Nichols, SC 29581

Google Map