Back to Search
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526
1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526

1048 Fairway Ln #1048 Conway, SC 29526

$229,000

Sqft
2,140
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
5
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$107
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526 : Welcome to your next home or investment property! This townhome checks all the boxes with a spacious 2-car garage, soaring ceilings, an open floor plan, and a large primary bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs features two additional bedrooms plus a loft, perfect for a second living room, office, or hangout space. Located just minutes from Coastal Carolina University, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach, this home offers everyday convenience in a great location. Enjoy Carolina Forest schools, a community pool, new flooring, plenty of parking, and low-maintenance living without the headache of tons of yard work. Come enjoy life in a new place that truly has it all!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:31 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612718

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$229,000 -1.3%
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612718
12/1/2023
Sold
$232,000 -3.3%
$108/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2319082
9/18/2023
Listed for sale
$240,000 +17.1%
$112/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2319082
9/27/2021
Sold
$205,000 +6.5%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118900
8/25/2021
Listed for sale
$192,500
$90/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118900
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 1048 Fairway Ln #1048, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map