Back to Search
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568
108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568

108 Nunn Ct Longs, SC 29568

$350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,400
Acres
0.38
Year
1988
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$103
Date Listed
Sep 3, 2025

Description of 108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568 : Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Colonial Charters! This brick-front home offers plenty of room to spread out with a functional layout and numerous recent updates. Major improvements include a new roof, new skylights, new attic fan, new ductwork, crawlspace dehumidifier, serviced HVAC system, heat pump, breaker panel, windows, and hot water heater, providing added peace of mind for years to come. The main level features a large living room with a fireplace, a primary suite overlooking the backyard, a second bedroom and full bath, a formal dining room, an updated kitchen, and a bright Carolina room. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and plenty of attic storage. The extended garage easily accommodates two vehicles with extra space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and schools, and only about 15 minutes from Cherry Grove Beach. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a desirable community!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:03 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2521493

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +10%
$113/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2521493
4/30/2026
Pending sale
$350,000 -9.1%
$103/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2521493
9/3/2025
Listed for sale
$385,000 +71.1%
$113/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2521493
5/31/2019
Sold
$225,000 -42.3%
$66/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1824865
12/15/2018
Listed for sale
$389,900
$115/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1824865
Home Worth Check

Interested in 108 Nunn Ct, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 108 Nunn Ct, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map