Back to Search
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$179,000

Sqft
1,108
Acres
Year
1994
Days on Site
34
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Welcome Home! This charming 3-bedroom 2-bath first floor, end unit condo is located in the peaceful Sweetwater community. Perfectly located in Murrells Inlet close to beaches, shopping and dinning. This end unit offers scenic wooded views to on your screeded porch unwind after work on or an action pack day enjoying the beach, garden city pier or nearby restaurants! There is a community pool to relax in and enjoy or perhaps a nice walk around the beautiful grounds. Don't wait too long, this one won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:48 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610049

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$179,000 +44.4%
$162/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610049
6/22/2020
Sold
$124,000 -4.5%
$112/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2008889
5/1/2020
Listed for sale
$129,900
$117/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2008889
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 1101 Sweetwater Blvd #1101, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map