Back to Search
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$78,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
466
Acres
Year
1987
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Incredible ocean views from this fully furnished efficiency in the highly sought after Coral Beach Resort! This wonderful unit includes two queen beds, bathroom, full kitchen, granite counter tops, and fantastic ocean and sunset views from the private balcony. This resort offers many amenities including an indoor and outdoor pool, kids waterpark, hot tub, a sun deck, onsite dining, laundry facilities, 8 lane bowling alley, an arcade and exercise room! Close to Restaurants, Shopping, Golf, Entertainment, The Boardwalk and Broadway at the Beach. Enjoy everything Myrtle Beach has to Offer!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604524

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Status change
$78,900 -1.3%
$169/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604524
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$79,900 +1.3%
$171/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604524
5/5/2026
Price Change
$78,900 +5.3%
$169/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604524
4/26/2026
Pending sale
$74,900 -6.3%
$161/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604524
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$79,900
$171/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604524
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1105 Ocean Blvd S #1044, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map