Back to Search
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1105 Ocean Blvd #1024 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$98,400

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
581
Acres
Year
1987
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Located in Coral Beach, this fully furnished Oceanfront - 1 bed, 1 bath unit offers great views of the beautiful Atlantic Ocean. This condo has 2 queen beds, a murphy bed, a private balcony and a fully equipped kitchen. Amenities of the resort include indoor & outdoor pools, a lazy river, jacuzzi, a children's waterpark, bowling alley, arcade games, air hockey, onsite restaurants, bars and a variety of so much more! Conveniently located to the Grand Strands best attractions, shopping, dining & entertainment, the airport and golf courses. Hurry and schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608140

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$99,900 -3%
$172/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608140
9/19/2025
Sold
$103,000 -39.4%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2510965
5/1/2025
Listed for sale
$169,900 +41.7%
$292/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2510965
11/2/2021
Sold
$119,900 0%
$206/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2115701
7/19/2021
Listed for sale
$119,900
$206/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2115701
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1105 Ocean Blvd #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map