Back to Search
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440
1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440

1201 Landgrave St Georgetown, SC 29440

$325,000

Sqft
2,900
Acres
0.25
Year
1964
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$112
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440

Listing details for 1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440 : No fancy wording here....just a rare opportunity to purchase an all-brick and cedar shake home in Historic Georgetown at such an amazing price! The home does need some updating to your own taste. This home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and sunroom is located within blocks of downtown Georgetown restaurants, shopping, hospital and boardwalk. A final added convenience is a "whole house generator" for those times that electricity is needed.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601577

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +116.3%
$133/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601577
10/26/2020
Sold
$178,000 -14.8%
$61/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2005539
3/9/2020
Listed for sale
$209,000
$72/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2005539
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown SC, 29440?

Location of 1201 Landgrave St, Georgetown, SC 29440

Google Map