Back to Search
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1205 Ocean Blvd #50412 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$65,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
450
Acres
Year
1977
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$144
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : This ocean view condo is turn-key and ready for its new owner. This great condo has new flooring, paint, beds and furniture. New lights and bathroom accessories complete this remodeled unit. Extra touches also include a new TV and USB power ports on night stand lights. The sleeper sofa in living room pulls out to a queen size bed for extra guests or family members. This unit is located on the north side of the Driftwood building closest to the beach with great ocean views from the balcony. Conveniently located near some of Myrtle Beach's finest dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment options.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608310

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$73,500 -8.1%
$163/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608310
5/10/2022
Sold
$80,000 +0.1%
$178/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207209
4/3/2022
Listed for sale
$79,900
$178/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207209
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1205 Ocean Blvd #50412, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map