Back to Search
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1206 Erin Way #C Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$139,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
780
Acres
Year
1986
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$179
Date Listed
Nov 3, 2025

Description of 1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Your place at the beach!!! If you've ever thought about buying a condo in Myrtle Beach but thought it would just be too expensive, then you need to check out this charming Unit in Sterling Village. This condo, boasts a primary suit on level with the living room and kitchen and a separate loft bedroom with its very own full bathroom. This condo has a unique and fun design that utilizes space so that you can have a great home base for spending your days at the beach or enjoying all of the shopping and dining that Myrtle Beach has to offer. Do not delay, opportunities like this do not last long!!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526510

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/3/2025
Listed for sale
$149,900 +160.7%
$192/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526510
9/26/2016
Sold
$57,500 -2.5%
$74/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1615794
8/1/2016
Listed for sale
$59,000
$76/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1615794
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1206 Erin Way #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map