Back to Search
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1207 Ocean Blvd #51203 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$74,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
385
Acres
Year
1977
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Feb 25, 2026

Description of 1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated efficiency unit, perfect as an investment property or personal beach getaway. This established Superhost property on Airbnb offers strong rental appeal and a proven track record. The unit is being sold fully furnished—everything conveys—making it truly turnkey for immediate occupancy or continued short-term rental income. Enjoy ocean views and the convenience of being just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, with easy access to dining, shopping, and local attractions. Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure your own low-maintenance coastal retreat, this property offers both lifestyle and income potential. Sellers are motivated and open to reviewing all offers.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604951

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/25/2026
Listed for sale
$79,900 -27.4%
$208/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604951
11/15/2022
Sold
$110,000 -33.3%
$286/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2213190
6/11/2022
Listed for sale
$165,000 +176.2%
$429/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2213190
7/21/2020
Sold
$59,750 0%
$155/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012885
6/25/2020
Listed for sale
$59,750
$155/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012885
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1207 Ocean Blvd #51203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map