Back to Search
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 3D Tour
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 Explore 3D Tour
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

1221 Tidewater Dr #722 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$259,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,400
Acres
Year
1993
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Oct 24, 2025

Description of 1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Located in Tidewater Plantation in North Myrtle Beach, this well kept 2BR/2BA second floor second home condominium enjoys both golf course and lake views. Open living area with cathedral ceilings and skylights. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances withh large bar open to living area. Gated community with 24 hour security. Amenities package: three pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, on site dining, and an exclusive beachfront cabana. Perfect as a primary residence or second home. Close to beaches, dining, shopping, and area attractions.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2525921

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/24/2025
Listed for sale
$299,000 +42.4%
$214/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2525921
10/8/2021
Sold
$210,000 +2.4%
$150/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117501
8/9/2021
Listed for sale
$205,000 +49.6%
$146/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117501
12/21/2018
Sold
$137,000 -2.1%
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1818253
8/29/2018
Listed for sale
$140,000
$100/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1818253
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 1221 Tidewater Dr #722, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map