Back to Search
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527
1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527

1229 Augustus Dr Conway, SC 29527

$274,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,925
Acres
0.76
Year
2015
Days on Site
29
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$143
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527

Listing details for 1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527 : Don't miss out on this Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious 0.76-acre lot with no HOA. The open living area features vaulted ceilings and a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The eat-in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. The primary suite offers tray ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a private bath with a double vanity, 5-foot seated shower, and a large linen closet. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with a washer and dryer that convey. Enjoy the 10x14 patio—perfect for grilling and relaxing. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610467

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Pending sale
$274,900 0%
$143/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610467
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$274,900 +82.7%
$143/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610467
6/23/2019
Sold
$150,500 -5.3%
$78/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901898
1/24/2019
Listed for sale
$159,000 +13.2%
$83/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901898
9/25/2015
Sold
$140,499 +9.8%
$73/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1507664
4/14/2015
Listed for sale
$127,999
$66/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1507664
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1229 Augustus Dr, Conway SC, 29527?

Location of 1229 Augustus Dr, Conway, SC 29527

Google Map