Back to Search
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569
130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569

130 Colorado Ranch Rd Loris, SC 29569

$260,000

Sqft
2,176
Acres
1.2
Year
2016
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
MobileHome
Per Square Foot
$119
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569

Listing details for 130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569 : Welcome to peaceful country living at 130 Colorado Ranch Rd in Loris! Situated on approximately 1.20 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and space while still being just a short drive to town conveniences. Enjoy a wide-open setting with plenty of room for outdoor living, parking, toys, or future improvements, including a complete Solar Panel that is paid for to help almost eliminate your electric bill! This home is approximately 10 minutes from Lake Tabor in North Carolina and approximately 35 minutes to toes in the sand at the beach! Ideal for buyers looking to escape HOA restrictions and embrace a quieter lifestyle with easy access to Loris, Conway, and the Grand Strand. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this one is worth a look. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604633

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +15.3%
$138/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604633
5/3/2026
Pending sale
$260,000 -13.3%
$119/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604633
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +38.2%
$138/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604633
11/26/2024
Sold
$217,000 -22.5%
$100/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417359
7/24/2024
Listed for sale
$280,000
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417359
Home Worth Check

Interested in 130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris SC, 29569?

Location of 130 Colorado Ranch Rd, Loris, SC 29569

Google Map