Back to Search
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

135 Butkus Dr #1 Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$150,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,400
Acres
Year
2008
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$107
Date Listed
Oct 23, 2025

Description of 135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Welcome to Garden Creek! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath is a first floor end unit with luxury vinyl plank flooring and crown molding throughout. Screened in rear porch is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Inside you will find open living area, kitchen with breakfast bar, laundry room. Conveniently located with easy access to Market Commons, Sayebrook and the new Trader Joe's, area beaches, shopping and entertainment. This condo would be perfect for primary home, investment property, or a vacation get away.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2525688

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Pending sale
$150,000 -28.6%
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2525688
10/23/2025
Listed for sale
$210,000 +2.7%
$150/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2525688
5/24/2023
Sold
$204,500 -5.3%
$146/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2304078
3/3/2023
Listed for sale
$216,000 +25.6%
$154/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2304078
11/12/2021
Sold
$172,000 +1.2%
$123/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2122175
10/5/2021
Listed for sale
$170,000
$121/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2122175
Home Worth Check

Interested in 135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 135 Butkus Dr #1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map