Back to Search
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526 3D Tour
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526 Explore 3D Tour
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526
1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526

1362 Midtown Village Dr Conway, SC 29526

$259,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,376
Acres
0.14
Year
2017
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$109
Date Listed
Dec 14, 2025

Description of 1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526 : Location, Location, Location! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open and inviting floor plan designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious layout flows seamlessly from the main living area into the kitchen and main living spaces, creating a functional and comfortable environment. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing, pets, or gatherings with friends and family. Located in a convenient neighborhood just minutes from downtown Conway, you’ll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and local events, along with access to a community pool. Roof was replaced in December of 2024. This home is a standout opportunity in a desirable location.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529434

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Pending sale
$259,000 -9.1%
$109/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529434
12/14/2025
Listed for sale
$285,000 +6.3%
$120/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529434
10/5/2023
Sold
$268,000 -13.5%
$113/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2309908
5/19/2023
Listed for sale
$310,000
$130/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2309908
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 1362 Midtown Village Dr, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map