Back to Search
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569
1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569

1369 Highway 915 Loris, SC 29569

$399,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,800
Acres
0.79
Year
2023
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$143
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569

Listing details for 1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569 : Country living at it's best and only 30 minutes to the beach. This 4 bedroom/3 bath home sits on .80 acres. in Loris, SC. Laminate flooring in main living areas, granite counters and stainless steel appliances in kitchen, tile floors in bathrooms, kitchen and laundry room. Vaulted ceilings in livings room. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Large front and rear porches. Irrigation system. Bring your boat, camper or any other toys you may have as there is NO HOA. Seller will consider all reasonable offers.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 6:03 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610927

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$399,900 -4.8%
$143/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610927
5/15/2026
Price Change
$419,900 -1.4%
$150/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610927
5/4/2026
Price Change
$425,900 -0.9%
$152/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610927
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900
$154/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610927
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1369 Highway 915 , Loris SC, 29569?

Location of 1369 Highway 915 , Loris, SC 29569

Google Map