Back to Search
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

1418 Ocean Blvd North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$985,900

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
1,856
Acres
0.13
Year
1960
Days on Site
64
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$531
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : This 6 BR/4 BA private beach home is located directly across the street from the ocean. Private salt water pool and private hot tub. This home is on a street to street lot. Ample parking on site in front and back. NO HOA! Great investment property, primary home or vacation home in the Crescent Beach area of North Myrtle Beach! Convenient to dining, shopping, mini-golf and entertainment. Just minutes to Barefoot Landing. Across the street from the beach!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607065

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$985,900 -0.5%
$531/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607065
5/7/2026
Price Change
$990,900 -9.9%
$534/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607065
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,100,000
$593/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607065
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 1418 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map