Back to Search
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$299,900

Sqft
1,010
Acres
Year
1987
Days on Site
75
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
Mar 7, 2026

Description of 1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : INVESTORS!!! SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY IN THIS PROPERTY!!! Few and far between down in the heart of Garden City 100ft from the ocean!!! This nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a beautiful well kept complex with a pool and recreation area!! The unit is directly across the street from the beach with ocean views all around!! Sandy Shores III #230 is waiting for you to use as a beach vacation getaway or an income producing short term rental property down in the heart of the action! This location has for convenient access to all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment this area has to offer! DONT WAIT THIS WONT LAST!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606016

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$299,900 -7.7%
$297/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606016
3/7/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +104.4%
$322/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606016
2/4/2021
Sold
$159,000 -5.9%
$157/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012338
6/18/2020
Listed for sale
$169,000
$167/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012338
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 1425 N Waccamaw Dr #230, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map