Back to Search
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

14290 Ocean Hw #220 Pawleys Island, SC 29585

$214,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
625
Acres
Year
2008
Days on Site
78
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$344
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Listing details for 14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 : LAKEFRONT SUMMERHOUSE VILLA presents a Colorful, Casual, Comfortable Vibe. Enjoy restful mornings and quiet evenings on the Private Balcony Surrounded by Sunrise and Sunsets framed by Towering Palms. Well Maintained and Refurbished with Tile plus Luxury Plank Flooring. Boasting a Super Stocked Kitchen and Fun Art; with enough Seating to Entertain Friends and Family. This Premier Litchfield Beach Villa presents move-in ready Easy Living at the Beach!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605805

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$214,900 +80.6%
$344/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605805
5/14/2021
Sold
$119,000 -4%
$190/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2100369
1/5/2021
Listed for sale
$124,000
$198/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2100369
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island SC, 29585?

Location of 14290 Ocean Hw #220, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Google Map