Back to Search
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1501 Ocean Blvd #1025 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$109,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
400
Acres
Year
1973
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$275
Date Listed
Nov 17, 2025

Description of 1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Oceanview unit - one back from oceanfront. Watch the sun rise from your spacious balcony. Convention resort with lots of amenities: Resort has multiple water amenities, including pools, hot tubs, lazy rivers and waterslides. Pool bar, two restaurants and a Starbucks on-site. Resort is close to the airport and to Broadway on the Beach. Great family resort! **ALL SHOWINGS MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY ACTIVE SC REAL ESTATE LICENSEE.**
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2527786

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/17/2025
Listed for sale
$109,900 +32.4%
$275/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2527786
10/29/2021
Sold
$83,000 +10.7%
$208/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118215
8/17/2021
Listed for sale
$75,000 +50%
$188/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118215
10/4/2012
Sold
$50,000 -10.6%
$125/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1206373
4/13/2012
Listed for sale
$55,900
$140/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1206373
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1501 Ocean Blvd #1025, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map