Back to Search
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1501 Ocean Blvd #1440 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$180,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
598
Acres
Year
1996
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$301
Date Listed
Aug 12, 2025

Description of 1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Oceanfront living and investment potential meet at the Landmark Resort in Myrtle Beach. This fully furnished one-bedroom condo is move-in ready and perfectly positioned for vacation rentals or a personal getaway. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views along with resort-style amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, arcade, and more all just steps from the beach. Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, you'll be close to top dining, shopping, and entertainment, making this a smart choice for both lifestyle and investment.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2519656

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/12/2025
Listed for sale
$180,000 +51.3%
$301/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2519656
10/15/2021
Sold
$119,000 0%
$199/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117763
8/11/2021
Listed for sale
$119,000 +41.7%
$199/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117763
7/22/2016
Sold
$84,000 -4.4%
$140/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1602777
2/8/2016
Listed for sale
$87,900
$147/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1602777
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1501 Ocean Blvd #1440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map