Back to Search
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1501 S Ocean Blvd #722 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$77,500

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
360
Acres
Year
1973
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
Feb 27, 2026

Description of 1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : indulge in relaxation at this fully furnished unit in the iconic Landmark Resort! Whether for vacation rentals or simply unwinding, this beautiful space offers ultimate comfort. Step onto your private balcony for breakfast with soothing ocean sounds. Enjoy spectacular on-site amenities including renovated indoor & outdoor pools, waterpark, lazy rivers, kiddie pools, and a 9-hole mini-golf course. Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, close to Broadway shops, dining, the SkyWheel, Coastal Grand Mall, and the airport. Don't miss out –schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605194

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$77,500 -13.9%
$215/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605194
2/27/2026
Listed for sale
$90,000 +2.3%
$250/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605194
3/22/2022
Sold
$88,000 0%
$244/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2201769
1/27/2022
Listed for sale
$88,000
$244/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2201769
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1501 S Ocean Blvd #722, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map