Back to Search
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1506 Chester St #B Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$380,000

Sqft
1,501
Acres
Year
1983
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
Feb 13, 2026

Description of 1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Prime Myrtle Beach Location! This is your opportunity to own a beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick style townhome overlooking a short walk from the beach. The townhome offers architectural charm combined with a light-filled interior, featuring crown molding and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offer stainless steel appliances for the cook in the family. The garage provides ample space for your vehicle plus all your beach essentials — including a golf cart, bicycles, and storage for your coastal gear. Located within walking distance — or a short golf cart ride — to some of Myrtle Beach’s most iconic attractions!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603988

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/13/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +204%
$253/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603988
1/14/2022
Sold
$125,000 0%
$83/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2125968
11/19/2021
Listed for sale
$125,000 +7.3%
$83/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2125968
7/27/2012
Sold
$116,500 -21%
$78/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1203924
3/5/2012
Listed for sale
$147,500
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1203924
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1506 Chester St #B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map