Back to Search
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203 Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$239,900

Sqft
1,253
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$191
Date Listed
Jun 1, 2024

Description of 1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Wow! This one has it all! Enclosed Carolina Room with an awesome view of Arrowhead Golf Course. New granite countertop in 2023, New HVAC in 2020, new range, stove, microwave and refrigerator in 2021. The building is equipped with an elevator. It's a short walk to the ICW, and a short drive to all Myrtle Beach attractions. Not ready to settled down! Short-term rentals are also allowed here.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2413212

Property History

DateEventPrice
6/1/2024
Listed for sale
$255,000 +116.1%
$204/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2413212
9/9/2020
Sold
$118,000 +2.6%
$94/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2013893
7/8/2020
Listed for sale
$115,000 +18.6%
$92/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2013893
6/27/2018
Sold
$97,000 -2.5%
$77/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719166
9/5/2017
Listed for sale
$99,500
$79/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719166
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 1525 Lanterns Rest Rd #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map