Back to Search
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

1582 Waccamaw Dr #24 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$280,000

Sqft
850
Acres
Year
1978
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$329
Date Listed
Sep 16, 2025

Description of 1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : First floor 2 bedroom 1.5 bath unit fully furnished. Floating day dock to main channel - just across the street from the beach. Marsh front pool and private oceanfront access. Gated community with secure dry boat storage! Private washer and dryer in the unit.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2522703

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Price Change
$280,000 -9.7%
$329/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2522703
9/16/2025
Listed for sale
$310,000 +106.7%
$365/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2522703
9/15/2017
Sold
$150,000 -31.5%
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1307552
4/26/2013
Listed for sale
$219,000
$258/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1307552
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 1582 Waccamaw Dr #24, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map