Back to Search
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

160 Molinia Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$329,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,359
Acres
0.18
Year
2005
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$140
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a well designed and inviting floor plan and a brand new HVAC system. In addition enjoy a private backyard ideal for pets, children, or relaxing outdoors. The oversized garage offers ample storage and includes a 220 volt outlet. Located in the highly sought after Indigo Fields community near Murrells Inlet, this home is close to golf courses, the Marsh-walk, dining, shopping, schools, the beach, and Brookgreen Gardens. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Schedule your showing now!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601089

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Pending sale
$329,900 -2.9%
$140/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601089
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$339,900 +6.2%
$144/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601089
7/20/2023
Sold
$320,000 -14.7%
$136/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2308219
4/28/2023
Listed for sale
$375,000
$159/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2308219
Home Worth Check

Interested in 160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 160 Molinia Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map