Back to Search
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1605 Ocean Blvd #1712 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$184,999

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
559
Acres
Year
1986
Days on Site
53
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$331
Date Listed
Mar 29, 2026

Description of 1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Beautiful, upgraded unit with LVP flooring, granite countertops, and an artesian sink in the bathroom. Gorgeous balcony view of the ocean and premium natural lighting! Property security 24/7. Lots of on-site amenities including an exercise room, pools and hot tubs. Centrally located and would make an excellent primary or secondary residence. Be sure to add this one to your list of must sees!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608190

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/29/2026
Listed for sale
$184,999 +51.8%
$331/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608190
7/8/2021
Sold
$121,900 +1.7%
$218/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108151
4/14/2021
Listed for sale
$119,900 +4.3%
$214/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108151
11/5/2019
Sold
$115,000 -4.1%
$206/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1913173
6/15/2019
Listed for sale
$119,900
$214/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1913173
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1605 Ocean Blvd #1712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map