Back to Search
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$230,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
700
Acres
Year
2005
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$329
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : 10th-floor, direct oceanfront 1-bedroom condo at Atlantica Resort in Myrtle Beach. Spacious floor plan with oversized living area and private oceanfront balcony offering unobstructed Atlantic views. Features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Updated bathroom includes an oversized tub/shower combo. Unit has washer and dryer in the unit. Ideal for second home, or investment property.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603428

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$230,000 +137.1%
$329/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603428
3/26/2015
Sold
$97,000 -5.7%
$139/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1500038
1/2/2015
Listed for sale
$102,900
$147/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1500038
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1700 N Ocean Blvd #1055, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map