Back to Search
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

19 Poolside Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$40,000

Sqft
1,056
Acres
0
Year
1991
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
ManufacturedHome
Per Square Foot
$38
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Welcome to Oceanside Landing, a sought after 55 + active community! This home offers convenience with location! Just minutes from morals Inlet marsh walk! Huntington Beach State Park! Brooke Green Gardens! Golf courses, restaurants attractions all nearby. Oceanside landing offers a brand new clubhouse, with community pool, Pickleball court, dog run, and activities planned throughout the year! This home is move in ready for you to put your own finishing touches on! Come take a look and make this cute home your own before it’s gone!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601576

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$65,800 +29%
$62/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601576
2/6/2020
Sold
$51,000 -3.6%
$48/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1925380
12/2/2019
Listed for sale
$52,900 +82.4%
$50/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1925380
3/5/2013
Sold
$29,000 -3%
$27/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1302787
2/6/2013
Listed for sale
$29,900
$28/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1302787
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 19 Poolside Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map