Back to Search
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

1906 Ocean Blvd North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$1,075,900

ACTIVE
Beds
7
Baths
5
Sqft
2,592
Acres
0.17
Year
1957
Days on Site
64
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$415
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : This two-story 7 BR/5 Bath furnished private beach home is located directly across the street from the ocean in the Crescent Beach section of North Myrtle Beach. There are 3 BRs on the first floor and 4 BRs on the second floor. Private salt water pool, hot tub and shuffle board for your leisure! No HOA! Great investment property, primary or vacation home. Convenient to golf (regular and mini-golf), dining, and shopping. Just minutes from Barefoot Landing! Across the street from the beach!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607068

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$1,075,900 -0.5%
$415/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607068
5/7/2026
Price Change
$1,080,900 +2.6%
$417/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607068
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,053,900
$407/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607068
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 1906 Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map