Back to Search
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2001 Ocean Blvd #1205 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$144,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
475
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
70
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Beautifully maintained and turn key unit with a queen and a full size bed in the large bedroom. Beautiful views from the relaxing 12th floor balcony! Bluewater Resort offers a seasonal tiki bar and full service restaurant in addition to a fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, outdoor pool and hot tub areas and a private beach access. Bluewater Resort is close to everything Myrtle Beach has to offer! Shopping, Entertainment, Restaurants, Golf and so much more!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606661

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$144,900 +24.9%
$305/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606661
10/4/2024
Sold
$116,000 -7.1%
$244/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417258
7/23/2024
Listed for sale
$124,900
$263/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2417258
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2001 Ocean Blvd #1205, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map