Back to Search
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2001 S Ocean Blvd #206 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$172,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
560
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
71
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$307
Date Listed
Mar 11, 2026

Description of 2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Ocean Direct One bedroom condo; fully furnished on 2nd floor. Conveniently located plus ample parking with also private parking deck. 24 hour security on site; Lobby door needs code to enter. NY Pizza restaurant on the resort. Many pools to select & enjoy along with exercise and game area. Place this resort on your check list and enjoy the convenience of shopping close . International Airport short distance. Myrtle Beach a year round enjoyable destination.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606321

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$174,900 -7.9%
$312/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606321
6/1/2022
Sold
$190,000 0%
$339/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2209022
4/27/2022
Listed for sale
$190,000 +90%
$339/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2209022
8/9/2021
Sold
$100,000 -4.8%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2111650
5/27/2021
Listed for sale
$105,000 +78.3%
$188/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2111650
10/2/2017
Sold
$58,900 0%
$105/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719215
9/6/2017
Listed for sale
$58,900
$105/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719215
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2001 S Ocean Blvd #206, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map