Back to Search
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2001 S Ocean Blvd #603 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$299,900

Sqft
940
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$319
Date Listed
Nov 18, 2025

Description of 2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Enjoy breathtaking direct oceanfront views from this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at the popular BlueWater Resort in Myrtle Beach. This spacious unit features an open-concept layout with a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. The resort offers outstanding amenities, including multiple indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, on-site restaurant and bar, fitness area, and 24-hour security. Conveniently located near area attractions, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity with proven rental potential.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 10:01 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2527750

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/18/2025
Listed for sale
$314,900 +93.2%
$335/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2527750
1/29/2021
Sold
$163,000 -12.8%
$173/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2009248
5/5/2020
Listed for sale
$186,900 +103.2%
$199/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2009248
2/14/2013
Sold
$92,000 -0.3%
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218811
11/28/2012
Listed for sale
$92,300
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218811
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2001 S Ocean Blvd #603, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map