Back to Search
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2001 Ocean Blvd #612 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$97,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
535
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$182
Date Listed
Sep 30, 2025

Description of 2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : This oceanview unit is located in Bluewater Oceanfront Resort in Myrtle Beach. This 1BR/1BA unit has a kitchen with refrigerator, built in microwave & stove. Fully furnished with double beds & quality living room furniture. Enjoy the unobstructed Ocean Views from the balcony of this unit which overlooks Hurl Rocks Park (city parking & beach access). Bluewater Resort’s on-site amenities include indoor pool, hot-tub, restaurant and several outdoor pools. Owners can generate rental income from vacationing visitors. Located on Ocean Blvd in the city of Myrtle Beach, Bluewater Resort is close to the airport, Myrtle Beach State Park and all the attractions that make for a great family vacation destination.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2523804

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/30/2025
Listed for sale
$99,500 +74.6%
$186/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2523804
10/16/2015
Sold
$57,000 -12.2%
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1509783
5/12/2015
Listed for sale
$64,900 +38.1%
$121/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1509783
4/29/2013
Sold
$47,000 -14.4%
$88/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1219499
12/11/2012
Listed for sale
$54,900
$103/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1219499
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2001 Ocean Blvd #612, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map