Back to Search
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

2001 Spring St #H2 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$244,999

Sqft
988
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Fully renovated ocean view condo in the heart of Cherry Grove. Renovations include brand new LVT flooring throughout, cabinets, enlarged work island, and vanities in bathroom. New sliders to the balcony. Very close to all shag/dance clubs, as well as restaurants. Sleeps 8 comfortably. Brand new HVAC system with added dehumidifier in Oct. 2021. Seller has paid upcoming assessment. Owners and their guests are welcome to use outside pool, spa and BBQ area. Outside storage and golf cart parking available. Short Term Rentals allowed. Ideal for 2nd home or investment!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 3:02 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2602686

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$259,000 -0.4%
$262/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602686
3/17/2022
Sold
$260,000 -7.1%
$263/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2127752
12/22/2021
Listed for sale
$279,999
$283/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2127752
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 2001 Spring St #H2, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map