Back to Search
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2006 Ocean Blvd #278 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$489,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,100
Acres
Year
2002
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$445
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2024

Description of 2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : SPACIOUS OCEANFRONT 2 BD/ 2 BA END UNIT. BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE ATLANTIC FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED. THIS GREAT RESORT HAS IT ALL: INDOOR/OUTDOOR POOL, LAZY RIVER, SPA, PIRATE SHIP, RESTAURANT, BAR, TIKI BAR, MEETING ROOM, STARBUCKS COFFEE SHOP, ICE CREAM SHOP, AND PIZZERIA. CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, BROADWAY AT THE BEACH AND MUCH MORE!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2404087

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Status change
$489,900 0%
$445/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2404087
2/16/2024
Listed for sale
$489,900 +8.9%
$445/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2404087
9/15/2023
Sold
$450,000 0%
$409/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2316020
8/10/2023
Listed for sale
$450,000 +60.8%
$409/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2316020
1/18/2022
Sold
$279,900 -3.4%
$254/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2122972
10/13/2021
Listed for sale
$289,900
$264/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2122972
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2006 Ocean Blvd #278, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map