Back to Search
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

202 70th Ave N #401 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$179,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
550
Acres
Year
1987
Days on Site
50
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Adorable 1 bedroom Ocean View Condo! Enjoy coastal living at it's best in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the popular St Clements building on the desirable north end of Myrtle Beach. This bright and inviting condo features a full kitchen, in-unit washer/dryer, recently painted, and a newer (2023) water heater. This building offers elevator service, an oceanfront pool and on site St Clements Bar and Grill- perfect for dining and drinks. Conveniently close to restaurants, shopping, a variety of entertainment venues, and toes in the sand.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608388

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$179,000 +0.8%
$325/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608388
4/21/2023
Sold
$177,500 -4.1%
$323/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2301093
1/18/2023
Listed for sale
$185,000 +9.8%
$336/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2301093
8/5/2022
Sold
$168,500 -15.3%
$306/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2210466
5/11/2022
Listed for sale
$199,000
$362/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2210466
Home Worth Check

Interested in 202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 202 70th Ave N #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map