Back to Search
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

204 Baslow Ct #20-H Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$375,000

Sqft
1,243
Acres
Year
1986
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026

Description of 204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : ***Be sure to watch the walk-through video attached to the listing*** A beautiful lake view gem in the Richmond Park section of Kingston Plantation. Recently updated with new paint, new appliances, new furnishings, flooring, and much, much more! Cathedral ceilings throughout create an open, bright, and spacious environment, with large windows overlooking Kingston Plantation's largest lake. Sit out on the large deck or hop over for a short walk to the pool and beach, ideally located as a second home or investment property.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604325

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +50%
$302/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604325
9/2/2025
Sold
$250,000 -10.7%
$201/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2516917
7/10/2025
Listed for sale
$279,900 +43.5%
$225/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2516917
7/29/2016
Sold
$195,000 -2.5%
$157/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1524137
12/24/2015
Listed for sale
$199,999
$161/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1524137
Home Worth Check

Interested in 204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 204 Baslow Ct #20-H, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map