Back to Search
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

206 60th Ave N #101 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$334,000

Sqft
1,188
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$281
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2026

Description of 206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Income-producing one-bed lock-off, fully furnished ocean view, corner-unit condo. Owners' private entrance, Two blocks from the Ocean, This Coastal Setting has two decks front and rear, Kayak from your back deck of the community. A new water heater in 2022, a New window with an ocean view, and a new roof in 2021 were added. Come and enjoy your peace in Cherry Grove
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604152

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$334,000 +12.1%
$281/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604152
7/7/2022
Sold
$297,900 +6.4%
$251/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2210519
5/12/2022
Listed for sale
$279,900
$236/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2210519
Home Worth Check

Interested in 206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 206 60th Ave N #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map