Back to Search
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 3D Tour
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 Explore 3D Tour
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

2073 Silvercrest Dr #A Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$179,900

Sqft
1,300
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$138
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Offered for sale; Lowest priced 3-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor end-unit condo with a split floor plan in complex. This home features a large kitchen, fresh paint throughout, and spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. The community offers a private pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, grocery stores, and just minutes from the beach. Move-in ready and well-maintained.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611287

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$179,900 +59.3%
$138/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611287
9/24/2018
Sold
$112,900 -5.8%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1814063
7/3/2018
Listed for sale
$119,900 +41.1%
$92/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1814063
6/17/2016
Sold
$85,000 -5.5%
$65/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1608827
4/26/2016
Listed for sale
$89,900
$69/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1608827
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 2073 Silvercrest Dr #A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map