Back to Search
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 3D Tour
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 Explore 3D Tour
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

210 75th Ave N #4045 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$183,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
559
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$328
Date Listed
Nov 4, 2025

Description of 210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Discover your perfect coastal getaway with this charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in the sought-after Golden Mile of Myrtle Beach. This end unit boasts breathtaking ocean views and is just steps away from the sandy shores, making it an ideal retreat for beach lovers. Unit updated with new freshly painted walls, smooth ceilings and new baseboard throughout. New lighting fixtures and window treatments. HVAC replaced in October 2024. Two true queen size beds with new bedding. Bathrooms updated with new sinks, cabinets and mirrors. Beachy décor throughout. Easily sleeps six people with Murphy Bed in living area.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526645

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/4/2025
Listed for sale
$183,900 +17.9%
$329/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526645
10/6/2023
Sold
$156,000 +0.7%
$279/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2317519
8/29/2023
Listed for sale
$154,900 +17.3%
$277/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2317519
2/7/2022
Sold
$132,000 -2.1%
$236/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2123289
10/16/2021
Listed for sale
$134,900
$241/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2123289
Home Worth Check

Interested in 210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 210 75th Ave N #4045, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map