Back to Search
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2201 Ocean Blvd #1105 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$195,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
650
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$301
Date Listed
Jan 15, 2026

Description of 2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : EMBRACE THE SCENTS AND SOUNDS OF THE OCEAN FROM THE BALCONY OF THIS DIRECT OCEANFRONT 1 BR/1 BA CONDO LOCATED AT THE PARADISE RESORT. CONDO IS NICELY APPOINTED AND CONVEYS FULLY FURNISHED. PARADISE RESORT IS LOCATED WITHIN MINUTES TO ALL THE AREA'S SHOPPING, DINING AND ENTERTAINMENT VENUES. SELLER IS LICENSED SC REAL ESTATE AGENT.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:04 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601251

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$195,500 -1%
$301/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601251
5/4/2026
Price Change
$197,500 -1.2%
$304/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601251
1/15/2026
Listed for sale
$199,900
$308/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601251
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2201 Ocean Blvd #1105, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map