Back to Search
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

221 Addison Cottage Way Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$229,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,075
Acres
0.07
Year
2010
Days on Site
22
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$214
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Southern cottage YOU MUST SEE! Charming 2 BR 1.5 BA located in the desirable Garden city/Murrells Inlet area- just a short drive to the beach, shopping and dining. This inviting home features upgraded flooring and a freshly painted interior, offering a bright, move-in-ready space. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the deck overlooking a private fenced backyard- perfect for quiet moments or entertaining or morning coffee on the cozy front porch. The community pool, set beside a serene pond, provides a peaceful setting to unwind and enjoy the coastal lifestyle. This home is perfect for primary, vacation or investment! One of only 3 two-story homes in the neighborhood!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:04 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611039

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Status change
$229,900 -4.2%
$214/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611039
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$239,900 +45.4%
$223/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611039
9/10/2018
Sold
$165,000 -2.9%
$153/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1813725
6/23/2018
Listed for sale
$169,900
$158/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1813725
Home Worth Check

Interested in 221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 221 Addison Cottage Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map