Back to Search
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$169,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
575
Acres
Year
2002
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$295
Date Listed
Aug 11, 2025

Description of 2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Welcome to this stunning oceanfront condo at the Boardwalk Resort, perfectly situated in the heart of Myrtle Beach and within walking distance to all major attractions. This beautifully maintained unit comfortably sleeps four, featuring a spacious primary bedroom with a king-sized bed and a convenient Murphy bed in the living area. Step out onto your balcony to take in breathtaking ocean views, or enjoy the resort’s impressive amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a jacuzzi, and a relaxing lazy river. Owner Financing is a possibility! Best of all, this condo is privately owned and managed, offering a more personal, comfortable experience just steps from the sand.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2519469

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/11/2025
Listed for sale
$189,000 +162.5%
$329/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2519469
12/15/2017
Sold
$72,000 -8.9%
$125/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1710108
5/4/2017
Listed for sale
$79,000
$137/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1710108
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2301 N Ocean Blvd #1234, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map