Back to Search
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

2301 Ocean Blvd #702 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$258,000

Sqft
943
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
May 7, 2025

Description of 2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Seaside Inn Resort is located in the desirable Crescent Beach section of North Myrtle Beach. This two-bedroom, two-bath condo with its open concept living area sits just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. With its panoramic view of the ocean, spacious bedrooms, and large dining room, it is easy to sit back and unwind as you watch the waves roll in
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2514352

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$258,000 -18.1%
$274/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2514352
5/7/2025
Listed for sale
$315,000 +16.7%
$334/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2514352
4/19/2024
Sold
$270,000 -16.9%
$286/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2405395
3/4/2024
Listed for sale
$325,000
$345/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2405395
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 2301 Ocean Blvd #702, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map